Faculty & Staff Directory

Browsing last names beginning with "S"

Last First Phone Office MS
Job Title Dept Email
S'eiltin Tanis 6564 FA309 MS9118
Associate Professor Fairhaven College
Safavi Farrokh 4822 PH423 MS9073
Professor Finance & Marketing
Sakagawa Joshua 4291 AC114 MS1430
IT Specialist 2 Business & Financial Systems
Sakura Peter 4039 CH249 MS9102
Substitute Instructor Extended Education
Salazar Debra 6845 AH401 MS9082
Professor Political Science
Salazar Jathxiry 4906 VU539 MS9106
VU Operations
Salminen Iiro 3420 PP205 MS9114
Carpenter Facilities Management
Samant Shantala 2686 PH427 MS9075
Assistant Professor Management
Samborski Loni 3524 OM433A MS9034
Adm Asst VP UA University Advancement
Samms Stephen 3624 ET267 MS9086
Engineering & Design
Sampaio Cristina 3169 AI478 MS9172
Associate Professor Psychology
San Juan Jun 2336 ES02 MS9067
Associate Professor Health & Human Development
Sanchez Alyssa 3324 OM230 MS9008
Veterans Affairs
Sanchez Nick 7410 HU211 MS9054
Employment Inclusion Manager Human Resources
Sandelin Kathleen 4829 CF359 MS9164
Grant Personnel Physics/Astronomy
Sandelin Steve 4503 ET354 MS9086
Engineering & Design
Sanders George MS9071
Accounting
Sandoval Barbara 7614 OM440B MS9000
Asst to Pres/Trustee Brd Sec President's Office
Sandoval Jordan 4857 MH215C MS9097
Modern & Classical Languages
Sands Christopher 7292 PH344A MS9170
Management
Sands John MS9075
Management
Sandvig Chris 7952 PH313 MS9077
Professor Decision Sciences
Sapin Julia 3670 FI111 MS9068
Professor Art
Sarkar Amites 7569 BH216 MS9063
Associate Professor Mathematics
Sarkar Rachel 6241 HU265 MS9055
English
Sasaki Bryce 2664 OM387 MS9024
Academic Support Coordinator Student Outreach Services
Sass Mary (360) 394-2712 Poulsbo MS1699
Program Dir & Assoc Professor Management
Sather Sonja 3384 OM430K MS9034
Dir of Development, CFPA WWU Foundation
Satpute Ashwin 3440 OM307 MS9009
Peer Advisor 3 Admissions
Sattler David 3525 AI578 MS9172
Professor Psychology
Saunders Kathleen 4789 AH315 MS9083
Anthropology
Savage Cindy 3184 AI453 MS9172
Program Coordinator Psychology
Savage Jess 3443 OM200 MS9009
Associate Director Admissions Admissions
Savage Shona 3475 EH MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Savey Ronald MS
Accounting
Saxton David 7926 PA261 MS9109
Stage Manager College Fine & Performing Arts
Schade Brittany 7705 FI109 MS9068
Assistant Professor Design
Schaefer Chris (425) 405-1632 Everett MS1288
Secondary Education
Schermer Liz 3658 ES438 MS9080
Professor Geology
Scheuermann Margaret 3126 CB341 MS9150
Assistant Professor Chemistry
Schivitz Beth 4834 BH233 MS9063
Mathematics
Schleef Linda 2525 MH001 MS9040
Special Education
Schmidt Sarah 3340 AC131 MS1420
Secretary Senior Business Services
Schmidtz Sharon 3087 OM475A MS9033
Assoc Dir Institutnl Research Institutional Research
Schnadelbach Sarah 7563 WL280 MS9103
Office Assistant 3 Academic & Career Dev Services
Schneider David MS
Biology
Schneider Tom 3400 CS 2nd Floor MS9132
Physician Student Health Center
Schreiber Steve 3198 MG101 MS9114
Equipment Technician 3 Facilities Management
Schreuder Karen 3851 OM380 MS9029
Administrative Assistant 3 Academic & Career Dev Services
Schronen Paul 4033 OM330K MS9015
Senior Internal Auditor Internal Auditor
Schronen Susanna 3150 VU538 MS9106
Fiscal Technician 2 VU Operations
Schueler Jana 7432 OM200 MS9009
Program Coordinator Admissions
Schuette Pat 3218 PP205 MS9114
Carpenter Supervisor 2 Facilities Management
Schulze Sandra 7267 BI409 MS9160
Associate Professor Biology
Schwandt Hilary 2948 FA344 MS9118
Associate Professor Fairhaven College
Schwarck Nate 7400 Anacortes MS4042
Safety Officer 3 Shannon Point Marine Center
Schwartz Greg 3786 BH188 MS9063
Mathematics
Schwartz Sy MS
Special Education
Schwartz-DuPre Rae Lynn 4212 CF283 MS9162
Professor Communication Studies
Schwarz Carrie 4523 BI157 MS9160
Biology
Schwarz Dietmar 3641 BI411 MS9160
Associate Professor Biology
Schwede Walter 6856 PA139 MS9107
Professor Music
Scott Charlotte 3537 EA108 MS9195
Program Coordinator University Residences
Scott Daphne 3815 BH202 MS9063
Mathematics
Scott Fletcher 3885 AI280 MS9171
Speech Path/Aud Specialist 1 Communication Science/Disorder
Scott Stephanie 3579 CS135 MS9130
Program Coordinator Public Safety
Seal Michael MS
Engineering & Design
Seaton Errol 4866 BH162 MS9064
Liberal Studies
Seaton Mary 2233 OM405 MS9044
Administrative Assistant 4 Business & Financial Affairs
Seda Takele 3838 CF375 MS9164
Professor Physics/Astronomy
Sedovic Amy 4151 HH201 MS9103
Library/Archives Paraprofess 2 Western Libraries
Segebart Kyle 7975 HS25 MS9066
Asst Men's Soccer Coach Athletics
Seilo Mike MS
Communication Science/Disorder
Seitz CJ (360) 778-1762 Unity Street MS4444
Dir Small Bus Devlp Ctr Small Business Development Ctr
Sekhon Tejvir 4818 PH447 MS9073
Assistant Professor Finance & Marketing
Sellereit Eric (360) 676-6421 MH150 MS9090
Non-Tenure Track-UIC Office of Field Experience
Seltz Jennifer 2510 BH316 MS9061
Assistant Professor History
Senge Stephen 4808 PH447 MS9071
Accounting
Serrano-Moreno Jose 3633 BI331 MS9160
Biology
Seyer Joshua 3020 HH131 MS9059
IT Specialist 3 Academic Technology
Shade Joshua 2024 PA166 MS9107
Office Assistant 2 Music
Shahan Cindy 3480 OM450 MS9000
Household Coordinator President's Office
Shapiro Michael 2425 MH254 MS9088
Non-Tenure Track UIC Elementary Education
Sharmin Moushumi 2249 CF465 MS9165
Assistant Professor Computer Science
Shaw Albert MS
Music
Sheikh Imran 6452 AH454 MS9181
Assistant Professor Environmental Sciences
Shen Yunqiu 2858 BH222 MS9063
Professor Mathematics
Shepard Michael 3283 WL673 MS9103
Western Libraries
Sherwood Art 4146 PH41 MS9075
Director of IDEA Institute Management
Sherwood Teresa 7212 BH202B MS9063
Admin Services Manager B Mathematics
Shewmake Sharon 4892 PH341 MS9074
Associate Professor Economics
Shipley Ely 6266 HU369 MS9055
Assistant Professor English
Shipstad Luke 6617 HS46 MS9101
Office Assistant 3 Campus Compact
Shornick Catherine 2763 ES603 MS9099
Operations Manager, CHSS Humanities & Social Sciences
Short Debora 7626 OM445 MS9001
Fiscal Analyst 3 Enrollment & Student Services
Short Kory 3508 SP MS9096
Stationary Engineer 2 Facilities Management
Shorter Elizabeth 3555 CS131 MS9130
Communications Officer 1 Police
Shull David 3690 ES445 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Sible Steve 4070 CB270 MS9150
Fiscal Technician 2 Chemistry
Sidwell Jenny 3509 OM470B MS9033
Management Analyst 3 Academic Affairs
Siegfried Dane 4286 SV142 MS9098
Recreation & Athletics Spec 2 Campus Recreation
Simone Genet (360) 475-7746 Bremerton MS1699
Teacher Ed Outreach Pgms
Simplot Rian 4055 OM117A MS9004
Fiscal Specialist 1 Student Business Office
Simpson Ed 3231 PP108C MS9122
Asst Dir FDCA Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Simpson Galen 7923 MH062 MS9114
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Singh Shalini 2554 ES545 MS9079
Diversity Recruit & Reten Spec Huxley College
Singh-Cundy Anu 7473 BI308 MS9160
Associate Professor Biology
Singleton Ron 4895 PH413 MS9071
Professor Accounting
Singleton Sara 4880 AH420 MS9082
Associate Professor Political Science
Sirbu Anca 2134 PH309 MS9074
Assistant Professor Economics
Sires Jennifer 4189 CH103 MS9102
Program Coordinator Extended Education
Skillman Trish 4699 MH304E MS9092
TESOL-Elementary Ed
Skinner Knute MS
English
Sladen Douglas 7561 AI384 MS9171
Assistant Professor Communication Science/Disorder
Sledge Michael 2484 VU506A MS9105
Assistant Dean of Students Student Life
Sleeman Allan 3910 PH420 MS9074
Economics
Slentz Kris MS
Special Education
Slesinger Nathan 7931 ET143 MS9086
Engineering & Design
Sloan Jennifer 3117 OM332 MS9015
Asst to Internal Audit and AAG Risk and Compliance Services
Slouber Michael 7649 BH164 MS9064
Assistant Professor Liberal Studies
Smiley Allison (360) 293-2188 Anacortes MS4042
Youth Programs Specialist Shannon Point Marine Center
Smirnov Sergey 2302 CB345 MS9150
Associate Professor Chemistry
Smith Aaron 2435 AI484 MS9172
Assistant Professor Psychology
Smith Bianca 4105 CS142 MS9130
Campus Police Sergeant Police
Smith Danielle 7546 WL481 MS9125
First-Yr Engagement Coord Ctr for Service Learning
Smith Hugh 3508 SP100 MS9096
Stationary Engineer 2 Facilities Management
Smith Julie 7655 OM200 MS9009
Program Coordinator Admissions
Smith Karen 3252 CF255 MS9161
Admin Services Manager A Journalism
Smith Kelly 6898 PP209 MS9114
Control Technician Facilities Management
Smith Kent 3423 AA252 MS9068
Professor Art
Smith Michael 3934 HS005 MS9121
Custodian 5 Facilities Management
Smith Peter 3175 WL273 MS9103
Research/Instr Svcs Librarian Western Libraries
Smith Steve 2010 PH209 MS9071
Assistant Professor Accounting
Smith Todd 7640 PA273 MS9107
Music
Smith Willie 7779 BH364 MS9061
Office Assistant 3 History
Smith Zachary 7640 PA273 MS9107
Non-Tenure Track UIC Music
Snowder Brad 3153 CF357 MS9164
Instruc Classrm Support Tech 3 Physics/Astronomy
Snyder Eric 3555 CS MS9130
Communications Officer 1 Public Safety
Sofield Ruth 2181 ES440 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Solberg John 2057 HH110 MS9058
Program Support Supervisor 1 Print & Copy Services
Somera Joe 3928 BI254 MS9160
Instruct/Clsrm Support Tech 3 Biology
Sommer Lesley 7382 PA147 MS9107
Associate Professor Music
Sommers Caitlin 4191 SV135 MS9098
Sport Club Coordinator Campus Recreation
Sone Denise 3770 CS 2nd Floor MS9132
Registered Nurse 2 Student Health Center
Spanitz Eric 6164 AC238F MS1480
Project Manager Enterprise Application Svcs
Spargo Hope 2960 EA113 MS9195
UR-Residence Life
Sparks Flora 3556 EH119 MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Spaulding Lynda 3827 MH004B MS9088
Program Assistant Woodring College of Education
Spencer Rachelle 3300 HH114 MS9059
ATUS
Spicer Kit 7782 PA361 MS9109
Dean of CFPA College Fine & Performing Arts
Spiegel Megan 2891 OM530J MS9037
Program Manager A Graduate School
Spiegel Paul 3137 CB443 MS9150
Professor Chemistry
Spingola Irina 3565 HU215 MS9054
HR Consultant Assistant 2 Human Resources
Spira Tamara 2409 FA323 MS9118
Assistant Professor Fairhaven College
Spoelstra Jennifer 6832 CC MS9199
Asst Dir/Alumni & Recent Grads Alumni
Spracklin Emily 6738 HH320 MS9103
Library/Archives Paraprofess 3 Western Libraries
Springer Mark 4806 PH325 MS9077
Professor Decision Sciences
Springstead Tim 3420 PP212 MS9114
Plumber/Pipefitter/Steamfitter Facilities Management
Sprinkle Jason 3421 PP227B MS9114
Construction Project Coord 2 Facilities Management
Spurgin Jenny 4621 OM290 MS9002
Mgr Employer Outreach Career Services Center
Stables Katie 3474 BH238 MS9063
Mathematics
Stach Michelle 3202 PH451 MS9071
Admin Services Manager A Accounting
Stahler Tatyana 3893 CM113 MS9113
Activity Coordinator Theatre & Dance
Stanger Nick 2203 AH201 MS9085
Assistant Professor Environmental Studies
Stangl Paul 2793 AH207 MS9085
Associate Professor Environmental Studies
Stap Ken 3567 AI434 MS9172
IT Specialist 3 Psychology
Stark Chris 3239 AH507 MS9033
Research Associate Institutional Research
Staton Mark 2060 PH017A MS9073
Assistant Professor Finance & Marketing
Steele Erica 3469 AH415 MS9082
Program Coordinator Political Science
Steele Ruth 7747 AB225 MS9123
Archivist Center for Pacific NW Studies
Steele Samantha 6645 BK MS9104
Bookstore Manager Assistant Bookstore
Stefani Richard 2405 OM255 MS9006
Asst Dir for Client Services Financial Aid
Steffens Daneet 2951 EH108 MS9195
Communications Consultant 2 University Residences
Steiner Sasha 2760 PH422 MS9072
Director of Development, CBE University Advancement
Stelling Pete 4095 ES439 MS9080
Associate Professor Geology
Stensland Ben 2380 CV230M MS9066
Asst CC/Track & Field Coach Athletics
Stephan Bo 7993 HS25 MS9066
Head Womens Golf Coach Athletics
Stephan Elizabeth 2061 WL274 MS9103
CBE Librarian Western Libraries
Stephens Lesley 7378 AI278 MS9171
Dir Speech Lang Cln Communication Science/Disorder
Sterk Carmen 2020 BH327 MS9061
Project Archivist History
Stetzer Russell 3694 HH146 MS9059
IT Specialist 3 Academic Technology
Stevenson Joan 4787 AH316 MS9083
Professor Anthropology
Stevenson Kate 4546 OM312 MS9016
Program Manager A New Student Services
Stewart Jim 3840 CF363 MS9164
Physics/Astronomy
Stewart Mart 3455 BH320 MS9061
Professor History
Stickley Beth 2322 MH204A MS9040
Special Education
Stillwell Jessica 2652 VU506D MS9105
Case Manager/Conduct Officer Student Life
Stilts Scott 3208 PP209A MS9114
Electrician Supervisor Facilities Management
Stockburger Sean 7928 HH123A MS9059
IT Specialist 4 Academic Technology
Stoever William MS
Liberal Studies
Stone Jessica 2163 MH303C MS9092
Elementary Education
Stoops Robert 3047 BH170 MS9064
Professor Liberal Studies
Story Cara 6540 EH101 MS9195
Administrative Assistant 3 University Residences
Stouder Kristen 2565 OM475 MS9033
Institutional Research Analyst Institutional Research
Stout Karen 2563 AH301 MS9128
Bowman Professor Morse Institute for Leadership
Strachan Steph 3980 MH315A MS9092
Assistant Professor Elementary Education
Strand David 7644 GH253 MS1288
Health & Community Studies
Strand Malcolm 2716 OM530E MS9038
Grant and Contract Specialist Research & Sponsored Programs
Stranges Michelle 2485 PA061 MS9107
Piano Technician Music
Stringer Courtney 3688 HS024 MS9066
Assoc Athl Dir Comm Engagement Athletics
Strom Suzanne 7400 Anacortes MS4042
Senior Marine Scientist Shannon Point Marine Center
Stuart Janie 3974 CH134 MS9102
Senior Instructor Extended Education
Sturgis Jesse 6256 OM302 MS9009
Communications Consultant 3 Admissions
Sue David MS
Psychology
Suess Walter MS
Modern & Classical Languages
Suh James 6806 HS035 MS9066
Asst Volleyball Coach Athletics
Suiter Amy 7783 HS006 MS9066
Head Women's Softball Coach Athletics
Sula Ozan 2530 PH206C MS9074
Associate Professor Economics
Sulkin Steve MS
Biology
Sullivan Brian 3182 OM406 MS9044
Associate VP for BFA Business & Financial Affairs
Sullivan Mallory 7317 OM355 MS9021
Title IX/Civil Rights Invstgtr Equal Opp & Employ Diversity
Sullivan Sue 6512 ES70 MS9070
Dir Environ Health Safety Environmental Health & Safety
Summers Megan 2991 HU239 MS9054
HR Consultant Assistant 2 Human Resources
Suprak Dave 2586 ES002C MS9067
Associate Professor Health & Human Development
Swan Karen 3400 CS 2nd Floor MS9132
Registered Nurse 2 Student Health Center
Swanson Andrea 2396 AI556 MS9172
Program Coordinator Psychology
Swanson Brian 3441 OM200 MS9009
Admissions Counselor Admissions
Swartz Natasja 3398 CB245 MS9150
Chemistry
Sweeney Devlin 4550 AC114J MS1430
IT Specialist 3 Business & Financial Systems
Sweet Alisa 6240 CH133 MS9102
International Student Advisor Extended Education
Swenson Mark 4963 CF034B MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 2 Facilities Management
Swift Kylee 3987 OM350 MS9020
Administrative Assistant 3 Faculty Senate
Swinburne Carolyn 6536 OM220B MS9008
Program Manager A Registrar's Office
Swisher Joel 4424 AH308 MS9084
Dir Institute Energy Studies Institute for Energy Studies
Sylvester Charles 3541 BH103 MS9067
Health & Human Development
Symonds Terence 7322 EA119 MS9195
Assoc Dir UR Facilities University Residences
Symons Janai 3082 OM530G MS9038
Research Compliance Officer Research & Sponsored Programs
Symons Larry 4019 AI440 MS9172
Associate Professor Psychology
Szaro Masha 4924 VC24 MS9197
Office of Sustainability
Szymanowski Tim 6101 OM430B MS9034
Assoc VP of Dev & Ldrshp Gifts University Advancement

Unless otherwise noted, (area code)-prefix is (360)-650.

If you notice an incorrect listing, changes can be requested by submitting the Employee Campus (OF) Address Update form.

Use of this directory for commercial purposes is prohibited per Washington Code 42.56.

 [ Back to Top ]

Search by name

Browse by department

Browse by last name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z