Faculty & Staff Directory

Browsing last names beginning with "B"

Last First Phone Office MS
Job Title Dept Email
Babcock Scott MS
Geology
Bach Andy 4774 AH226 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Backstrom Bonnie 7352 CS 2nd Floor MS9132
Licensed Practical Nurse 2 Student Health Center
Badgett Frances 2190 OM420 MS9199
Asst Dir, Comm and Mktg Alumni
Bagley Mark 3612 OM430J MS9034
Sr Director for Fundraising WWU Foundation
Bailey Greg 4797 BT MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Bailey Joanna 7593 HH320 MS9103
Library/Archives Paraprofess 4 Western Libraries
Bailey Joe 3555 CS112 MS9130
Campus Police Corporal Police
Bajwa Deepinder 7309 PH439 MS9077
Professor Decision Sciences
Baker Chris 2253 MH405 MS9111
Graphic Designer Ofc of Communications/Mrkting
Baker Katherine 6726 PH206B MS9077
Instructor Decision Sciences
Baker Kristine 4875 AH444 MS9087
Administrative Assistant 2 IDEA Institute
Baker Lafayette 3307 OM345 MS9021
Civil Rights Investigator Equal Opp & Employ Diversity
Baker Lynda 7523 AC232 MS1480
Sr Systems Analyst Administrative Computing
Baker Sonia 4399 CF034A MS9121
Custodian 3 Facilities Management
Baker Suzanne E 2976 FA342 MS9118
Admissions/Comm Outreach Coord Fairhaven College
Baker-Sennett Jacquelyn 2524 MH315 MS9091
Professor Health & Community Studies
Bakker Wayne 2003 OM365A MS9028
IT Specialist 3 Web Communications Tech
Bakse Michael 3652 BK MS9104
Bookstore Buyer Bookstore
Bakse Susan 7283 Herald Building MS9199
Dir Alumni Relations Program Alumni
Baldridge Kris 2176 MH301A MS9092
Program Assistant Elementary Education
Baldridge Tom 7595 OM260D MS9006
IT Specialist 3 Financial Aid
Baloy Chad 2278 PP244 MS9114
Grounds & Nursery Serv Spec 2 Facilities Management
Baloy Natalie CA203 MS9110
Asst Dir Canada House Programs Border Policy Research Instit
Balz Sarah 7654 OM304 MS9009
IT Specialist 3 Admissions
Bane Carissa 4335 OM380G MS9029
Co- Coord Advising Services Academic & Career Dev Services
Banson Justice 4009 CF495 MS9165
Instructor Computer Science
Banton Susan 2430 AC114K MS1430
IT Specialist 3 Business & Financial Systems
Bao Ying 3146 CB243 MS9150
Assistant Professor Chemistry
Barber DeGraaff Regina 3832 CF355 MS9164
Stem Inclusion & Outreach Spec Physics/Astronomy
Barklind Maggie 2117 CH101 MS9102
Sr Dir Admin Services Extended Education
Barnes Ashley 3705 FX120A MS9195
Resident Dir University Residences
Barnes Juliet 6522 ES131 MS9076
Program Support Supervisor 2 AMSEC
Barnes Viva 3620 AH315 MS9083
Admin Services Manager A Anthropology
Barnett Ron 7924 PA161 MS9114
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Barnhart Charles 4423 ES337 MS9181
Assistant Professor Environmental Sciences
Barnhart Theresa 2220 AC140 MS1440
Fiscal Analyst 3 Accounting Services
Barr Michael 4170 OM530H MS9037
Associate Dean Graduate School
Barrett Louis 3837 CF365 MS9164
Physics/Astronomy
Barrows David 7977 OM120 MS9019
Exam & Classroom Serv Manager DisAbility Resources
Barse AJ 7222 HH225 MS9059
IT Specialist 3 Academic Technology
Barthold Bonnie MS
English
Bartlett Martha 7423 BK790 MS9104
Fiscal Analyst 4 Bookstore
Bash Jon 4091 PA263 MS9107
Stage Technician 1 Music
Bass David 7707 HH320N MS9103
Sr Dev for Digital Initiatives Western Libraries
Bateman Diane 3917 OM481 MS9033
Adm Asst to Vice Prov IT/CIO Academic Affairs
Bates Jeff 7281 VU415 MS9106
Program Support Supervisor 2 Student Activities
Bates Vale 3994 OM265B MS9006
Office Support Supervisor 2 Financial Aid
Baughn Debbi 3568 AC140 MS1440
Fiscal Analyst 1 Accounting Services
Bauman Jenise (360) 394-2756 ES522 MS9181
Assistant Professor Environmental Sciences
Baumann Mathew 4657 PP MS9114
Facilities Management
Baumann Molly 2578 MH301C MS9092
Program Coordinator Elementary Education
Bear Sarah 3332 MH416D MS9091
Director of RN to BSN Program Health & Community Studies
Beardsall Rebecca 2033 CH303 MS9102
Sr Dir, Mktg, Pub and Conf Extended Education
Beasley Bruce 3255 HU261 MS9055
Professor English
Beck Ann 4324 OM284B MS9008
Asst Director Veterans Srvcs Registrar's Office
Beck Myrl 3597 ES203 MS9080
Geology
Becker Michelle 6741 HH257A MS9103
Library/Archives Paraprofess 6 Western Libraries
Beckman Linda 7417 OM445 MS9001
Division Dir/Budget & Admin Enrollment & Student Services
Bell Michael 4979 HU367 MS9055
Senior Instructor English
Belts Tamara 3193 WL675 MS9103
Library/Archives Paraprofess 6 Western Libraries
Benedetti Dina (206) 934-3780 Seattle MS3599
Senior Instructor Teacher Ed Outreach Pgms
Bengtsson Jeniene 6460 Herald Building MS9199
Asst Dir Alumni Programs Alumni
Benner Rick 3550 PP112A MS9122
Dir Facilities/Dvlpmt/Cap Budg Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Bennett Luke 7988 HS25 MS9066
Head Mens Golf Coach Athletics
Bennett Megan 3885 AI354 MS9171
Speech Path/Audio Spec 2 Communication Science/Disorder
Benson Earl 3375 PH433 MS9073
Professor Finance & Marketing
Benyi Arpad 3710 BH218 MS9063
Professor Mathematics
Berardi Gigi 2106 AH204 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Bereal Edmond MS
Art
Berg Kelly 3420 PP208 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 2 Facilities Management
Berg Richard MS
Geology
Berger Robert 4327 CB240 MS9150
Assistant Professor Chemistry
Berger Spencer 4358 CB281 MS9150
Instructor Chemistry
Berget Andrew 4510 BH214 MS9063
Assistant Professor Mathematics
Bergler Don 7998 PP232 MS9114
Facilities Engineer 2 Facilities Management
Berry Carol 7979 VC25 MS9197
Program Manager A Transportation Services
Bertels Tracey 6830 CH111 MS9102
Admin Services Manager A Extended Education
Berzal de Dios Javier 3733 FI119 MS9068
Assistant Professor Art
Besson Coco 2742 OM530 MS9038
Grant and Contract Specialist Research & Sponsored Programs
Bhumber Gurmit 3154 OM437 MS9121
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Bianco Christopher 3404 PA271 MS9107
Professor Music
Biggs Ronna 2441 OM311 MS9016
Program Director, NSS/FO New Student Services
Bingham Brian 7400 AH408 MS4042
Professor Environmental Sciences
Binney Elizabeth 3627 BI315 MS9160
Instructor Biology
Bisconer Michael 3420 PP209 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 1 Facilities Management
Biswas Bidisha 6596 AH411 MS9082
Professor Political Science
Blackwell Joan 2505 AH415 MS9082
Admin Services Manager A Political Science
Blackwell Les MS
Woodring College of Education
Blake Geneva 2296 BH423 MS9063
Senior Instructor Mathematics
Blanchard Anne (425) 405-1637 Everett MS1288
Instructor Human Svcs & Rehabilitation
Blick Andrew 2841 CH237 MS9102
Director of Technology Extended Education
Blick Anna 3683 FA345 MS9118
Mgr Curriculum and Records Fairhaven College
Blizzard Kate 6515 ES240 MS9080
Admin Services Manager B Geology
Block Erika 3749 PA063 MS9107
Instructor Music
Bluestein-Johnson Nancy (360) 417-6521 Port Angeles MS6698
Program Manager A Extended Education
Bocek Gary 3420 PP208 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 2 Facilities Management
Bode Brent 4346 OM200 MS9009
Sr Admn-Campus Visit Counselor Admissions
Bodensteiner Leo 7375 ES442 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Bodensteiner Teresa 6864 CS240 MS9132
Registered Nurse 2 Student Health Center
Bodo Lilla (360) 475-7265 Bremerton MS1699
Program Coordinator Human Svcs & Rehabilitation
Boland Elizabeth (425) 405-1645 Everett MS1288
Professor Human Svcs & Rehabilitation
Booth Phaedra 2377 ES323 MS9079
Assoc Dir Dev/Alumni Engagemnt University Advancement
Borchert Abigail 7971 MH212A MS9078
International Student Advisor Int'l Student & Scholar Svcs
Borda Emily 3135 CB242 MS9150
Professor Chemistry
Bordoloi Samit 2122 MH316A MS9091
Assistant Professor Health & Community Studies
Bossert Evan 4576 PP243 MS9114
Utility Worker 4 Facilities Management
Boudreaux Andrew 7383 CF369 MS9164
Associate Professor Physics/Astronomy
Bourne Patty 2217 PA045 MS9107
Professor Music
Bover David 3798 CF477 MS9165
Professor Computer Science
Bow Justin 2278 PP244 MS9141
Grounds & Nursery Serv Spec 2 Facilities Management
Bowe Brian J 6763 CF259 MS9161
Assistant Professor Journalism
Bowe Christopher 7901 PA395A MS9108
Technical Director Theatre & Dance
Bower John 7217 FA320B MS9118
Professor Fairhaven College
Bower Lorna 3881 AI256 MS9171
Office Assistant 3 Communication Science/Disorder
Bowers Stephanie 2055 OM430F MS9034
VP for Univ Advancement WWU Foundation
Bowman Leanna 3996 OM230 MS9008
IT Specialist 3 Registrar's Office
Boxberger Cheryl 7969 HH110 MS9058
Program Assistant Print & Copy Services
Boxberger Daniel 4798 AH305 MS9083
Professor Anthropology
Boyd Kathryn 2864 CH107 MS9102
Fiscal Technician 3 Extended Education
Boyer Bruce 2947 ES71 MS9070
Mgr Claims Environmental Health & Safety
Bradford Kendra 4192 BI254 MS9160
Instruct/Clsrm Support Tech 3 Biology
Bradley Karen 3001 AH532 MS9081
Professor Sociology
Brady Jim 3215 PP212 MS9114
Plumber/Pipeftr/Steamftr Sup Facilities Management
Bragg Robert 3515 AI532 MS9172
Research Technologist 3 Psychology
Brawley Holli 6609 AW202 MS9114
Control Technician Facilities Management
Brearley Diane 3910 PH315 MS9074
Admin Services Manager A Economics
Brennan Lisa 3958 BK MS9104
Bookstore Supervisor Bookstore
Bressette Sky 3333 HH123 MS9059
Computer Assistant 1 ATUS
Brewster Janae 2993 OM565 MS9039
Program Coordinator Prevention & Wellness Services
Brickham Dana (425) 405-1642 Everett MS1288
Assistant Professor Human Svcs & Rehabilitation
Bright Kelley 7400 Anacortes MS4042
Research Associate Shannon Point Marine Center
Brilla Lorrie 3056 CV201L MS9067
Professor Health & Human Development
Brinson Maren 6165 BI315 MS9160
Program Coordinator Biology
Brisbon Greg 6597 CV230E MS9066
Mens Head Soccer Coach Athletics
Britton Darrin 7202 HH131 MS9059
IT Specialist 3 Academic Technology
Broadhurst Ginny 4075 CA203 MS9110
Dir, Salish Sea Studies Inst Salish Sea Studies Institute
Brobst Joe 7605 SL2209 MS9155
Research Associate Science Math & Technology Ed
Brock Amanda 7244 CH301 MS9102
Communications Consultant 2 Extended Education
Brock Molly 3556 EH MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Brock Pam 2822 MH254E MS9088
IT Specialist 3 Woodring College of Education
Brockhaus Henrich MS
Modern & Classical Languages
Brodhagen Marion 2920 CB282 MS9160
Associate Professor Biology
Brodsky Zoey 3310 MH150 MS9090
Program Assistant Office of Field Experience
Brog Kathryn 3770 CM119 MS5996
Mail Processing-Driver Mail Services
Broker Linnea 7554 HS048 MS9101
Network Manager Campus Compact
Bronsema Max 4868 OM360A MS9028
Dir Web Communications Technol Web Communications Tech
Brooks Jay 3957 HG MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Brooks Lionel 3070 CB270 MS9150
Instructor Chemistry
Broughton Barbara 3610 AH512 MS9081
Admin Services Manager A Sociology
Brovak Mark 4283 OM430N MS9034
Senior Director and COO University Advancement
Brower Paul 3939 FI120 MS9068
Preservation & Museum Spec 3 Western Gallery
Brown Andrew 2688 FA328 MS9118
Assistant Professor Fairhaven College
Brown Andy 3805 CF409 MS9165
Grad Teaching/Research Asst Computer Science
Brown Angela (425) 405-1646 Everett MS1288
Program Coordinator Teacher Ed Outreach Pgms
Brown Heather 7544 MH214 MS9078
Administrative Assistant 3 Inst for Global Engagement
Brown Herbert MS
Biology
Brown Justina 7210 HH154F MS9059
Instructional Designer Academic Technology
Brown Megan 3336 MH300 MS9092
Office Assistant 3 Elementary Education
Brown Ned 3645 ES203 MS9080
Geology
Brown Nicole 3014 HU311 MS9055
Associate Professor English
Brown Rich 7320 PA287 MS9108
Professor Theatre Arts
Brown Sandy 4233 OM290 MS9002
Career Counselor Career Services Center
Browne Deran 7306 HH246 MS9059
Mgr Digital Media Center Academic Technology
Bruce Richard 6517 MH212A MS9078
Dir Int'l Student/Scholar Svcs Int'l Student & Scholar Svcs
Bruce Tim 3090 MH418C MS9040
Assistant Professor Special Education
Brueske Chris 2788 PP228 MS9121
Asst Dir Facil Maint & Ops Facilities Management
Brummel Steve 7758 CV130J MS9066
Assoc AD Facilities/Operation Athletics
Bruna Sean 2290 AH320 MS9083
Assistant Professor Anthropology
Brunnemer David 7732 OM230 MS9008
Registrar/Director DRS Registrar's Office
Bruun Karen-Margrethe 3197 AI380 MS9171
Speech Path/Audio Spec 2 Communication Science/Disorder
Bryant Duane 3475 EH MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Bryant Matt 2982 OM280M MS9002
Asst Dir of Operations Academic & Career Dev Services
Bryenton Jason 3806 BH06B MS9079
Engineering Technician 2 Scientific Technical Services
Bryson Derek 2159 OM370E MS9011
Graphic Designer Ofc of Communications/Mrkting
Bryson Meagan 2161 OM380 MS9029
Asst Dir Advising Services Academic & Career Dev Services
Buckley Patrick 4773 AH222 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Buckman Katrina 3856 WL470A MS9103
Coordinator Tutorial Ctr Academic & Career Dev Services
Buddhadev Harsh 4115 CV201H MS9067
Assistant Professor Health & Human Development
Bulcroft Rick 7913 AH529 MS9081
Associate Professor Sociology
Buly Phil 7598 SL220 MS9155
Research Associate Science Math & Technology Ed
Bungard Ryan 3420 PP212 MS9114
Plumber/Pipefitter/Steamfitter Facilities Management
Bunke Rachel 3990 OM245 MS9006
Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid
Bunn Andy 4252 ES437 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Bunn Rebecca 4597 ES334 MS9181
Associate Professor Environmental Sciences
Buonocore-Elvstad Alecia 2617 PH240 MS9071
Instructor Accounting
Burdette Deming 3414 PP MS9114
Painter Facilities Management
Burdette Teena 4657 PP MS9114
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Burgess Clinton 3511 ES508B MS9079
Engineering Tech Supervisor Scientific Technical Services
Burgess Don 2482 MH402D MS9089
Associate Professor Science Math & Technology Ed
Burke Eleanor 3327 MH415B MS9089
Grad Teaching/Research Asst Secondary Education
Burkhart Michelle 2550 CH249 MS9048
Senior Instructor Intensive English Program
Burmester Russ 3654 ES339 MS9080
Research Associate Geology
Burn Lisa 3388 MH150J MS9090
Program Coordinator WCE Certification
Burnett Michael MS
Fairhaven College
Burney Susanna (425) 405-1630 Everett MS1288
Instructor Teacher Ed Outreach Pgms
Burns Julia 6863 OM MS9001
Coord CCC & New Student Progs Enrollment & Student Services
Burns Philip 2442 OM540C MS9052
Mental Health Counselor 2 Counseling Center
Burt Clinton 3414 PP201 MS9114
Painter Lead Facilities Management
Burton Brian 3389 OM470A MS9033
Assoc VP for Academic Affairs Provost's Office
Burton Gary 7231 PP MS9121
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Burton Heather 2054 OM270 MS9006
Program Assistant Financial Aid
Burtz Randall 7572 CV209D MS9067
Associate Professor Health & Human Development
Bushelle Emi 3095 BH348 MS9061
Assistant Professor History
Bushelle Ethan 7761 BH418F MS9064
Visiting Assistant Professor Liberal Studies
Bussard Robert 7607 PA376C MS9107
Library/Archives Paraprofess 4 College Fine & Performing Arts
Bussell Mark 3145 CB445 MS9150
Professor Chemistry
Butler-Minor Christine (360) 417-6521 Port Angeles MS6698
Instructor Huxley College
Bybee Blanche 3647 SL220 MS9155
Mgr SMATE Science Math & Technology Ed
Byers Annie 3450 VU535 MS9106
Office Assistant 3 Student Activities
Byrne Christina 7945 AI474 MS9172
Associate Professor Psychology

Unless otherwise noted, (area code)-prefix is (360)-650.

If you notice an incorrect listing, changes can be requested by submitting the Employee Campus (OF) Address Update form.

Use of this directory for commercial purposes is prohibited per Washington Code 42.56.

 [ Back to Top ]

Search by name

Browse by department

Browse by last name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z