Faculty & Staff Directory

Browsing last names beginning with "B"

Last First Phone Office MS
Job Title Dept Email
Babcock Scott MS
Geology
Bach Andy 4774 AH226 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Backstrom Bonnie 7352 CS 2nd Floor MS9132
Licensed Practical Nurse 2 Student Health Center
Bade Karen 3937 AC121 MS1410
Program Manager B Outreach & Continuing Education
Badgett Frances 2190 OM420 MS9199
Asst Dir, Comm and Mktg University Advancement
Bagley Mark 3612 OM430J MS9034
Sr Director for Fundraising WWU Foundation
Bailey Greg 4797 BT MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Bailey Joanna 7591 HH320 MS9103
Library/Archive Paraprofess 4 Western Libraries
Bailey Joe 3555 CS112 MS9130
Campus Police Sergeant Police
Bajwa Deepinder 7309 PH439 MS9077
Professor Decision Sciences
Bajwa Jyoti 3068 AC134 MS1420
Contracts Specialist 2 Business Services
Baker Chris 2253 MH405 MS9111
Graphic Designer Senior Office of University Communications
Baker Katherine 6726 PH206B MS9077
Senior Instructor Decision Sciences
Baker Kristine 4000 AH444 MS9128
Program Specialist 2 Morse Institute for Leadership Stud
Baker Mary 6671 CA106 MS9110
Assistant Professor Canadian-American Studies
Baker Suzanne 2976 FA342 MS9118
Curriculum and Records Manager Fairhaven College
Bakker Wayne 2003 OM365A MS9028
IT App Development - Journey Web Communications Tech
Baldridge Kris 2176 MH301A MS9092
Program Assistant Elementary Education
Baldridge Tom 7595 OM265C MS9006
IT Business Analyst - Journey Financial Aid
Ballew Laural 3110 VU752 MS9106
Exec Dir, AI/AN, Liaison Pres Tribal Liaison
Baloy Chad 2278 PP244 MS9114
Grounds & Nursery Serv Spec 2 Facilities Management
Baloy Natalie 4871 CA202 MS9110
Asst Dir Canada House Programs Border Policy Research Inst
Balter Brett 6842 OM540 MS
Doctoral Intern Counseling Center
Balz Sarah 7654 OM304 MS9009
IT Business Analysis Admissions
Bane Carissa 4335 OM380G MS9029
Co- Coord Advising Services Academic Advising Center
Banham Timothy 2296 BH423 MS9063
Instructor Mathematics
Bannister Breanne 6612 FA MS9118
Early Childhood Program Spec 2 Fairhaven College
Banson Justice 4009 CF495 MS9165
Senior Instructor Computer Science
Bao Ying 3146 CB243 MS9150
Assistant Professor Chemistry
Barahona Max 7989 CF299 MS9162
Instructor Communication Studies
Barber DeGraaff Regina 3832 CF355 MS9164
Stem Inclusion & Outreach Spec Physics/Astronomy
Barklind Maggie 2117 CH101 MS9102
Sr Dir Admin Services Outreach & Continuing Education
Barnard Rick 2334 BH184B MS9063
Assistant Professor Mathematics
Barnes Juliet 6522 ES131 MS9076
Program Support Supervisor 2 AMSEC
Barnett Ron 7924 PA161 MS9114
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Barnhart Charles 4423 ES337 MS9181
Associate Professor Environmental Sciences
Barnhart Theresa 2220 AC140 MS1440
Fiscal Analyst 3 Accounting Services
Barr Michael 4170 OM530H MS9037
Associate Dean Graduate School
Barrett Louis 3837 CF365 MS9164
Physics/Astronomy
Barrows David 6650 WL170 MS9019
Exam & Classroom Services Mgr Disability Access Center
Barry Jonathan 3164 OM540 MS9052
Mental Health Counselor Counseling Center
Barse AJ 7222 HH225 MS9059
IT Customer Support - Journey Academic Technology
Barthold Bonnie MS
English
Bashir Elias BH202 MS9063
Grad Teaching/Research Asst Mathematics
Baskentli Sara 6316 PH447 MS9073
Assistant Professor Finance & Marketing
Bass David 7707 HH320N MS9103
Sr Dev for Digital Initiatives Western Libraries
Bastow Kathy Bellingham MS4444
Certified Business Advisor Small Business Development Ctr
Bateman Diane 3917 OM481 MS9033
Adm Asst to Vice Prov IT/CIO Academic Affairs
Bates Vale 3994 OM265B MS9006
Office Support Supervisor 2 Financial Aid
Batingan Sabrina 2368 HG176 MS9195
Grad Teaching/Research Asst University Residences
Bauer Lindsey OM265 MS9006
Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid
Baughn Debbi 3561 AC118 MS1430
Program Manager A Business & Financial Systems
Bauman Jenise (360) 394-2756 ES522 MS9181
Associate Professor Environmental Sciences
Baumann Molly 2578 MH301C MS9092
Program Coordinator Elementary Education
Bay Victoria BH MS9063
Grad Teaching/Research Asst Mathematics
Beam Dan 2392 OM200 MS9009
Communications Consultant 2 Admissions
Beard Lisa 2909 AH403 MS9082
Assistant Professor Political Science
Beardsall Rebecca 2033 OM490 MS9032
Dir , University Marketing University Relations & Marketing
Beasley Bruce 3255 HU261 MS9055
Professor English
Beck Myrl 3582 ES240 MS9080
Geology
Beckert Phaedra 2377 ES323 MS9079
Dir of Development, HUX & MSP University Advancement
Beckman Linda 7417 OM445 MS9001
Div Dir, Financial & Capital Enrollment & Student Services
Bedi Akanksha (360) 394-2712 Poulsbo MS1601
Assistant Professor Extended Education
Behling Shawn 6762 AH202 MS9085
NTT Instructor Environmental Studies
Belfield Katie 2312 EH109 MS9196
University Dining Services
Bell Marjie 2259 OM460 MS9033
Office Assistant 3 Provost's Office
Bell Michael 4979 HU367 MS9055
Senior Instructor English
Bengtson Kevin (425) 405-1658 Everett MS1288
Instructor Health and Community Studies
Bengtsson Jeniene 6460 Herald Building MS9199
Assoc Dir Alumni Const Rel University Advancement
Benner Rick 3550 PP112A MS9122
Univ Architect/Sr Dir CPD Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Bennett Luke 7988 CV230A MS9066
Head Men's/Women's Golf Coach Athletics
Bennett Megan 7343 AI354 MS9171
Speech Path/Audio Spec 3 Communication Science/Disorder
Bennett Steve 4268 CV182B MS9067
Assistant Professor Health & Human Development
Benson Earl 3375 PH433 MS9073
Professor Finance & Marketing
Benyi Arpad 3710 BH218 MS9063
Professor Mathematics
Berardi Gigi 2106 AH204 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Bereal Edmond MS
Art
Berg Kelly 3420 PP208 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 2 Facilities Management
Berg Richard MS
Geology
Berger Robert 4327 CB240 MS9150
Associate Professor Chemistry
Berger Spencer 4358 CB281 MS9150
Senior Instructor Chemistry
Berget Andrew 4510 BH214 MS9063
Associate Professor Mathematics
Bergler Don 7998 PP232 MS9114
Facilities Engineer 2 Facilities Management
Bernardo-Hinesley Sheryl 4852 MH122A MS9097
Assistant Professor Modern & Classical Languages
Bernhardt Paul FI 116 MS9068
Instructor Design
Bertels Tracey 6830 CH111 MS9102
Program Support Supervisor 2 Outreach & Continuing Education
Berzal de Dios Jimena 3733 FI119 MS9068
Professor Art
Bettis Jennifer 3253 CF255 MS9161
Admin Services Manager A Journalism
Bhattacharjee Dharitri 3139 BH324 MS9061
Assistant Professor History
Bianco Christopher 4076 PA361 MS9109
Interim Dean of CFPA CFPA Dean's Office
Biggs Ronna 2441 OM311 MS9016
Program Director, NSS/FO New Student Services
Bingham Brian 2845 AH408 MS4042
Director Marine & Coastal Scns Marine and Coastal Sciences
Binney Elizabeth BI315 MS9160
Senior Instructor Biology
Bisconer Michael 3420 PP209 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 1 Facilities Management
Bishop Maddie 3313 MH150N MS9090
Program Coordinator WCE Certification
Biswas Bidisha 6596 AH411 MS9082
Professor Political Science
Blackwell Les MS
Woodring College of Education
Blackwood Brian (360) 453-9 EH109 MS9196
University Dining Services
Blais Suzanne 2746 OM370 MS9032
Mgr Digital Media Pro & Dev University Marketing
Blanchard Anne (425) 405-1644 Everett MS1288
Senior Instructor Health and Community Studies
Blank Hannah 3760 OM330D MS9112
Communications Consultant 1 WWU Honors College
Bledsoe Erin 3901 HH257A MS9103
Program Manager A Western Libraries
Blick Andrew 2841 CH213 MS9102
Dir, Inst Design & Curriculum Outreach & Continuing Education
Blick Anna 3683 FA345 MS9118
Academic Support Services Mgr Fairhaven College
Blietz Diane 7981 CF297 MS9162
Senior Instructor Communication Studies
Blizzard Kate 6515 ES240 MS9080
Admin Services Manager B Geology
Block Erika 2689 PA031 MS9107
Senior Instructor Music
Blom Amy 4612 EH109 MS9196
Dining Services
Blue Alexis 6297 PP108F MS9122
Asst Dir, CPD Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Blue Amanda MH400 MS9089
Instructor Woodring College of Education
Bocek Gary 3420 PP208 MS9114
Maintenance Mechanic 2 Facilities Management
Bodamer Chelsea 6235 CH238 MS9102
Events Coordinator 3 Extended Education
Bode Brent 4346 OM200 MS9009
Asst Dir, Admissions Admissions
Bodensteiner Leo 7375 ES442 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Bodo Lilla (360) 475-7507 ET115B MS1699
Program Coordinator Health & Community Studies
Boland Elizabeth (425) 405-1645 Everett MS1288
Professor Health and Community Studies
Bond Nathaniel 4394 MH222B MS9097
Visiting Assistant Professor Modern & Classical Languages
Bonder Jennifer 2503 BH362 MS9061
Visiting Assistant Professor History
Bons Arielle 3555 CS MS9130
Communications Officer 1 Public Safety
Borda Emily 3637 SL220 MS9155
Director of SMATE Chemistry
Bordeaux Clementine FA MS9118
Instructor Fairhaven College
Bordoloi Samit 2122 MH316A MS9091
Associate Professor Health & Community Studies
Borowski Rebecca 4232 BH436 MS9063
Assistant Professor Mathematics
Bortuzzo Lorrie 4133 VU755 MS9106
Western Success Scholar PM Student Success Initiatives
Bossert Evan 4576 PP244 MS9114
Utility Worker 2 Facilities Management
Boudreaux Andrew 7383 CF369 MS9164
Professor Physics/Astronomy
Boujibar Asmaa 2439 ES240 MS9080
Assistant Professor Geology
Bourne Patty 2217 PA045 MS9107
Professor Music
Bow Justin 2278 PP244 MS9141
Grounds & Nursery Serv Spec 2 Facilities Management
Bowder Paul VC029 MS9196
Dining Services
Bowe Brian J 6763 CF259 MS9161
Associate Professor Journalism
Bower John 7217 FA320B MS9118
Professor Fairhaven College
Bower Lorna 3881 AI256 MS9171
Office Assistant 3 Communication Science/Disorder
Bowers Melanie 3469 AH415 MS9082
Assistant Professor Political Science
Bowman Leanna 3996 OM230 MS9008
Data Consultant 4 Registrar's Office
Bowser Stephanie 6867 OM540 MS
Doctoral Intern Counseling Center
Boxberger Daniel MS9083
Anthropology
Boyer Bruce 2947 CS135 MS9070
Int Dir, Env Health & Safety Environmental Health & Safety
Bradford Edward 3708 MH419C MS9187
Instructor Educational Administration
Bradford Kendra 4192 BI254 MS9160
Instruct/Clsrm Support Tech 3 Biology
Brady James 4965 SP200 MS9114
Maintenance Specialist 4 Facilities Management
Bragg Robert 3515 AI532 MS9172
Sr. Researcher & Lab Manager Psychology
Bragg Samantha 3303 OM345 MS9021
Intake and Case Manager Office of Civil Rights and Title IX
Brawley Holli 3101 BI171 MS9114
Control Technician Facilities Management
Brearley Diane 3910 PH315 MS9074
Admin Services Manager A Economics
Brennan Carrie 6274 Bremerton MS1699
Assistant Professor Elementary Education
Brennan Lisa 3958 PP108 MS9122
Communications Consultant 2 Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Bressette Sky 3333 HH123 MS9059
Graduate Research Asst Hourly ATUS
Brewer Chung Hwa 3000 HH123 MS9171
Instructor Elementary Education
Brewer Geordon 3261 CF305 MS9164
Engineering Technician Lead Physics/Astronomy
Brian Kathleen 7706 OM330J MS9064
Senior Instructor Global Humanities & Religions
Brickham Dana (425) 405-1642 Everett MS1288
Associate Professor Health and Community Studies
Bright Kelley 7461 Anacortes MS4042
Research Associate Shannon Point Marine Center
Brilla Lorrie 3056 CV201L MS9067
Professor Health & Human Development
Brinson Maren 6195 BI315 MS9160
Program Coordinator Biology
Brisbon Greg 6597 CV230E MS9066
Mens Head Soccer Coach Athletics
Brisson Zachary 2641 OM540 MS
Doctoral Intern Counseling Center
Broach Kai 7515 HS025 MS9197
Web Developer 2 Office of Sustainability
Broadhurst Ginny 4075 CA203 MS9110
Dir, Salish Sea Studies Inst Salish Sea Institute
Brock Molly 3932 PP MS9141
Custodian 4 Facilities Management
Brockhaus Henrich MS
Modern & Classical Languages
Brodhagen Marion 2920 CB282 MS9160
Professor Biology
Brodsky Zoey 3301 OM230 MS9008
Forms & Records Analyst 1 Registrar's Office
Broker Linnea 7554 HS048 MS9101
AmeriCorps Program Director Campus Compact
Brones John 2296 BH423 MS9063
Instructor Mathematics
Bronsema Max 4868 OM360A MS9028
Director, WebTech Web Communications Tech
Brovak Mark 4283 OM430N MS9034
Senior Director and COO University Advancement
Brown Angela 3918 MH223 MS9097
Program Coordinator Modern & Classical Languages
Brown Herbert MS
Biology
Brown Jason 3033 BH159A MS9064
Instructor Global Humanities & Religions
Brown Justina 7210 HH154F MS9059
Instructional Designer Academic Technology
Brown Megan 6688 MH302C MS9092
Program Coordinator Elementary Education
Brown Ned 3582 ES240 MS9080
Geology
Brown Nicole 3014 HU311 MS9055
Associate Professor English
Brown Rich 7320 PA287 MS9108
Professor Theatre Arts
Brown Sandy 4233 OM290 MS9002
Career Counselor Career Services Center
Browne Deran 7306 HH246 MS9059
Mgr Digital Media Center Academic Technology
Bruce Richard 6517 MH212A MS9078
Dir Int'l Student/Scholar Svcs Int'l Student & Scholar Svcs
Bruce Tim 3090 MH418C MS9187
Assistant Professor Special Ed/Ed Leadership
Brueske Chris 2788 SP204 MS9121
Asst Dir Facil Maint & Ops Facilities Management
Brummel Steve 7758 CV130J MS9066
Sr. Associate Athletic Dir Athletics
Bruna Sean 2290 AH316 MS9083
Associate Professor Anthropology
Brusven Tessa
Grad Teaching/Research Asst Music
Bryant Cara 3536 HU207 MS9054
Onboarding/Learning Technologi Human Resources
Bryant Duane 3475 EH MS9195
Custodian 1 University Residences
Bryant Matt 2982 OM280M MS9002
Division Assessment Consultant Student Success Initiatives
Bryenton Jason 3806 BH006B MS9079
Engineering Technician 2 Scientific Technical Services
Bryson Derek 2159 OM370E MS9032
Graphic Designer Senior University Marketing
Bryson Heather 3408 OM265 MS9006
Asc Dir/Systm of Fin Aid Financial Aid
Bryson Meagan 2161 OM380 MS9029
Asst Dir Advising Services Academic Advising Center
Buckley Patrick 4773 AH222 MS9085
Professor Environmental Studies
Buddhadev Harsh 4115 CV201H MS9067
Professor Health & Human Development
Bulcroft Rick 3005 AH529 MS9081
Associate Professor Sociology
Bundy Brick 3420 PP212 MS9114
Plumber/Pipefitter/Steamfitter Facilities Management
Bungard Ryan 4215 PP212 MS9114
Plumber/Pipeftr/Steamftr Lead Facilities Management
Bunke Rachel 3990 OM275A MS9006
Financial Aid Counselor-Pell Financial Aid
Bunn Andy 4252 ES436 MS9181
Professor Environmental Sciences
Bunn Rebecca 4597 ES334 MS9181
Associate Professor Environmental Sciences
Burdette Deming 3414 PP MS9114
Painter Facilities Management
Burdette Teena 4657 PP MS9114
Custodian 1 Facilities Management
Burgess Dawn 3197 AI380 MS9171
Speech Path/Audio Spec 3 Communication Science/Disorder
Burgess Don 2482 MH402D MS9089
Professor Science Math & Technology Ed
Burke Heather 2425 MH254F MS9088
Instructor Elementary Education
Burke Susan 2617 PH240 MS9074
Instructor Economics
Burkhart Michelle 2550 MH317E MS9040
Senior Instructor Special Ed/Ed Leadership
Burmester Russ ES429 MS9080
Geology
Burn Lisa 3388 MH150J MS9090
Program Specialist 2 WCE Certification
Burnett Michael MS
Fairhaven College
Burns Gary 6294 MH204C MS9094
Fiscal Specialist 2 Education Abroad
Burns Julia 6863 VU541 MS9105
Mgr, Off Campus Living Off-Campus Living
Burt Clinton 3414 PP201 MS9114
Painter Supervisor Facilities Management
Burton Brian 3389 OM470A MS9033
Assoc VP for Academic Affairs Provost's Office
Burton Heather 2054 OM270 MS9006
Program Assistant Financial Aid
Burtz Randall 7572 CV209D MS9067
Associate Professor Health & Human Development
Bushelle Emi 4954 BH344 MS9061
Assistant Professor History
Bushelle Ethan 7761 BH164 MS9064
Assistant Professor Global Humanities & Religions
Bussard Robert 7607 PA376C MS9107
Library/Archive Paraprofess 4 College Fine & Performing Arts
Bussell Mark 3145 CB445 MS9150
Professor Chemistry
Bybee Blanche 3647 SL220 MS9155
Mgr SMATE Science Math & Technology Ed
Bybee Lauriel 3981 MH201D MS9040
Instructor Special Education
Bye Dan 2019 OM230 MS9008
Program Manager A Registrar
Byers Annie 3460 VU504 MS9106
Program Coordinator VU Operations
Byers Tristen 3671 PP110 MS9122
Facilities Planner 2 Facilities Dev/Capital Budget
Byrne Christina 7945 AI474 MS9172
Associate Professor Psychology
Byrnes Cameron 4576 PP244 MS9114
Utility Worker 2 Facilities Management

Unless otherwise noted, (area code)-prefix is (360)-650.

If you notice an incorrect listing, changes can be requested by submitting the Employee Campus (OF) Address Update form.

Use of this directory for commercial purposes is prohibited per Washington Code 42.56.

 [ Back to Top ]

Search by name

Browse by department

Browse by last name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z